13 de diciembre de 2009

EFA (European Film Awards)

Aquí teneis la lista de los galardonados a los premios del cine europeo. Sin duda alguna, la gran triunfadora, "The White Ribbon" de Michael Haneke.

Felicidades a todos.

EUROPEAN FILM 2009

Fish Tank, UK
written and directed by Andrea Arnold
produced by Kees Kasander & Nick Laws

Låt den Rätte Komma In (Let the Right One in), Sweden
directed by Tomas Alfredson
written by John Ajvide Lindqvist
produced by John Nordling & Carl Molinder

Un Prophéte (A Prophet), France
directed by Jacques Audiard
written by Jacques Audiard & Thomas Bidegain based on an original idea by Abdel Raouf Dafri after an original screenplay by Abdel Raouf Dafri & Nicolas Peufaillit
produced by Chic Films & Page 114 & Why Not Productions

The Reader (Der Vorleser), Germany, UK
directed by Stephen Daldry
written by David Hare
produced by Anthony Minghella, Sydney Pollack, Donna Gigliotti &
Redmond Morris

Slumdog Millionaire, UK
directed by Danny Boyle
written by Simon Beaufoy
produced by Christian Colson

Das Weisse Band (The White Ribbon), Germany, Austria, France, Italy
written and directed by Michael Haneke
produced by Stefan Arndt, Veit Heiduschka, Margaret Menegoz &
Andrea Occhipinti

EUROPEAN DIRECTOR 2009

Pedro Almodóvar for Los Abrazos Rotos (Broken Embraces)
Andrea Arnold for Fish Tank
Jacques Audiard for Un ProphEte (A Prophet)
Danny Boyle for Slumdog Millionaire
* Michael Haneke for Das Weisse Band (The White Ribbon)
Lars von Trier for Antichrist


EUROPEAN ACTOR 2009

Moritz Bleibtreu in Der Baader Meinhof Komplex (The Baader Meinhof Complex)

Steve Evets in Looking for Eric

David Kross in The Reader (Der Vorleser)

Dev Patel in Slumdog Millionaire

* Tahar Rahim in Un ProphEte (A Prophet)

Filippo Timi in Vincere

EUROPEAN ACTRESS 2009

Penélope Cruz in Los Abrazos Rotos (Broken Embraces)

Charlotte Gainsbourg in Antichrist

Katie Jarvis in Fish Tank

Yolande Moreau in SEraphine

Noomi Rapace in Män som Hatar Kvinnor (The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo)

* Kate Winslet in The Reader (Der Vorleser)

EUROPEAN SCREENWRITER 2009

Jacques Audiard & Thomas Bidegain for Un ProphEte (A Prophet)

Simon Beaufoy for Slumdog Millionaire

Gianni di Gregorio for Pranzo di Ferragosto (Mid-August Lunch)

* Michael Haneke for Das Weisse Band (The White Ribbon)

CARLO DI PALMA EUROPEAN CINEMATOGRAPHER AWARD 2009

Christian Berger for Das Weisse Band (The White Ribbon)

* Anthony Dod Mantle for Antichrist & Slumdog Millionaire

Maxim Drozdov & Alisher Khamidkhodzhaev for Bumazhny Soldat (Paper Soldier)

Stéphane Fontaine for Un ProphEte (A Prophet)

EUROPEAN FILM ACADEMY PRIX D’EXCELLENCE 2009

Francesca Calvelli for the Editing, Vincere

Catherine Leterrier for the Costume Design, Coco Avant ChaneL (Coco Before Chanel)

Waldemar Pokromski for Make Up and Hair, Der Baader Meinhof Komplex (The Baader Meinhof Complex)

*Brigitte Taillandier, Francis Wargnier, Jean-Paul Hurier & Marc Doisne for the Sound Design, Un ProphEte (A Prophet)

EUROPEAN COMPOSER 2009

Alexandre Desplat for Coco Avant Chanel (Coco Before Chanel)

Jakob Groth for Män som Hatar Kvinnor (The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo)

* Alberto Iglesias for Los Abrazos Rotos (Broken Embraces)

Johan Söderqvist for Låt den Rätte Komma In (Let the Right One in)